Global Navigation Skip to Page Navigation.

Nanomaterials in the Environment, Agriculture & Technology -  Organized Research Unit (NEAT ORU) - UC Davis

NEAT-IGERT Students

Name: Ramakumar Allada
Department:
Chemical Engineering & Material Science
Advisor(s):
Alexandra Navrotsky, William Casey, Hillary Berbeco
Research Group:
Navrotsky Group
Name: Pietro Brandani
Department: CEMS
Advisor(s): Pieter Stroeve
Research Group: Stroeve Group
Name: Ray Carter
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Susan Kauzlarich, Matthew Augustine
Research Group: Augustine Group
Name: Susan Caya
Department: Viticulture and Enology
Advisor(s): Susan Ebeler, Alexandra Navrotsky
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
  Name: Shannon Dawson
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Timothy Patten
Research Group:
Name: Philip J. Costanzo
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Timothy Patten, Rosemary Smith
Research Group: Patten Group
Name: Jessica Dean
Department: Chemical Engineering & Material Science
Advisor(s): Subhash Risbud
Research Group: Risbud Group
Name: Valerie Goss
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Alexandra Navrotsky, William Jackson
Research Group: Navrotsky Group
Name: Robin GrayMerod
Department: Civil & Environmental Engineering
Advisor(s): Stefan Wuertz, Kate Scow, Jeannie Darby
Research Group: Wuertz Group
Name: Javier Guzman
Department: CEMS
Advisor(s): Bruce Gates
Research Group: Gates Group
Name: Kristin Hicks
Department: Land Air & Water Resources
Advisor(s): Kate Scow, Ian Kennedy, Krassi Hristova
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
Name: Jacqueline Houston
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Bill Casey
Research Group: Casey Group
Name: Chris Jakober
Department: Agricultural & Environmental Chemistry
Advisor(s): Judi Charles, Cort Anastasio
Research Group: Charles Group
Name: Shannon Leigh
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Timothy Patten, Gang-yu Liu
Research Group: Patten Group
Name: Ann Liang
Department: Chemical Engineering & Material Science
Advisor(s): Bruce Gates, Alexandra Navrotsky
Research Group: Gates Group
Name: Edward Arata
Department: CEMS
Advisor(s): Joerg Loeffler
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
  Name: Melissa Lyons
Department: CEMS
Advisor(s): Bruce Gates
Research Group: Gates Group
Name: David Mobley
Department: Physics
Advisor(s): Daniel Cox, Rajiv Singh, Margie Longo
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
Name: April Montoya Vaverka
Department: Chemical Engineering & Material Science
Advisor(s): Subhash Risbud, Mark Brougessma (Stanford)
Research Group: Risbud Group
Name: Riham Morcos
Department: Chemical Engineering & Material Science
Advisor(s): Alexandra Navrotsky, Subhash Risbud
Research Group: Navrotsky Group / Risbud Group
Name: Katherine Nanzetta
Department: Civil & Environmental Engineering
Advisor(s): Debbie Niemeier
Research Group: Niemeier Group
Name: Justin Olamit
Department: Physics
Advisor(s): Kai Liu, Susan Kauzlarich
Research Group: Liu Group
Name: Katherine Pettigrew
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Susan Kauzlarich, Philip Power
Research Group: Kauzlarich Group
Name: Sarah Riddle
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Judi Charles, Cort Aanstasio
Research Group: Charles Group
Name: Michael Robert
Department: Civil & Environmental Engineering
Advisor(s): Michael Kleeman, Debbie Niemeier, Anthony Wexler
Research Group: Kleeman Group
Name: Amelia Robinson
Department: Geology
Advisor(s): Isabel Montañez, Peter Hernes, Susan Kauzlarich
Research Group: Montañez Group
Name: Vincent Seaman
Department: Environmental Toxicology
Advisor(s): Judi Charles, Kent Pinkerton
Research Group: Charles Group
Name: Brian Sell
Department: Physics
Advisor(s): Bruce Gates, Charles Fadley
Research Group: Gates Group
Name: Stephanie Smith
Department: LAWR
Advisor(s): Kate Scow
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
Name: Daniel Stewart
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Krishnan Nambiar, Charles Plopper, Kate Scow
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
Name: Seth Tebockhorst
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Anthony Wexler
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
Name: Tiffany Thomas
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): William Casey, Jim DeYoreo (Livermore), Terry Land (Livermore)
Research Group: Casey Group
Name: Susan Verberne
Department: Chemistry
Advisor(s): Susan Kauzlarich, Gang-yu Liu
Research Group: Kauzlarich Group
Name: David Verhoeven
Department: Comparative Pathology
Advisor(s): Satya Dandekar, Gang-yu Liu
Research Group: Comparative Pathology
Name: Laureen Wagoner
Department:Geology
Advisor(s): Mike Singer, Alexandra Navrotsky
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
Name: Michelle Werner
Department: Land Air & Water Resources
Advisor(s): Cort Anastasio
Research Group: Group Page Unavailable
Name: Christina Zhang
Department: Chemical Engineering & Material Science
Advisor(s): Subhash Risbud, Nils Jensen
Research Group: Risbud Group